Host team:        1        FRA
Group winners:    9        AUT,BEL,CZH,ENG,ESP,GER,ITA,NIR,POR
Runnerups:        9        ALB,CRO,ICE,POL,ROM,RUS,SUI,SVK,WAL
Third placed:     5        HUN,IRE,SWE,TUR,UKR
--------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 1
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Czech Republic   10  7  1  2  19-14 22
Iceland          10  6  2  2  17-6  20
Turkey           10  5  3  2  14-9  18
--------------------------------------
Holland          10  4  1  5  17-14 13
Kazakhstan       10  1  2  7   7-18  5
Latvia           10  0  5  5   6-19  5

HOL-CZH 2-3,1-2 CZH-TUR 0-2,2-1 TUR-LAT 1-1,1-1 LAT-ICE 0-3,2-2
HOL-TUR 1-1,0-3 CZH-LAT 1-1,2-1 TUR-ICE 1-0,0-3 LAT-KAZ 0-1,0-0
HOL-LAT 6-0,2-0 CZH-ICE 2-1,1-2 TUR-KAZ 3-1,1-0 ICE-KAZ 0-0,3-0
HOL-ICE 0-1,0-2 CZH-KAZ 2-1,4-2
HOL-KAZ 3-1,2-1

Iceland,Czech Republic,Turkey qualify

GROUP 2
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Belgium          10  7  2  1  24-5  23
Wales            10  6  3  1  11-4  21
--------------------------------------
Bosnia-H.        10  5  2  3  17-12 17
--------------------------------------
Israel           10  4  1  5  16-14 13
Cyprus           10  4  0  6  16-17 12
Andorra          10  0  0 10   4-36  0

BIH-BEL 1-1,1-3 BEL-ISR 3-1,1-0 ISR-WAL 0-3,0-0 WAL-CYP 2-1,1-0
BIH-ISR 3-1,0-3 BEL-WAL 0-0,0-1 ISR-CYP 1-2,2-1 WAL-AND 2-0,2-1
BIH-WAL 2-0,0-0 BEL-CYP 5-0,1-0 ISR-AND 4-0,4-1 CYP-AND 5-0,3-1
BIH-CYP 1-2,3-2 BEL-AND 6-0,4-1
BIH-AND 3-0,3-0

Belgium,Wales qualify
Bosnia-Herzegovina to playoffs

GROUP 3
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Spain            10  9  0  1  23-3  27
Slovakia         10  7  1  2  17-8  22
--------------------------------------
Ukraine          10  6  1  3  14-4  19
--------------------------------------
Belarus          10  3  2  5   8-14 11
Luxembourg       10  1  1  8   6-27  4
Macedonia        10  1  1  8   6-18  4

ESP-UKR 1-0,1-0 UKR-SVK 0-1,0-0 SVK-BRS 0-1,3-1 BRS-MAC 0-0,2-1
ESP-SVK 2-0,1-2 UKR-BRS 3-1,2-0 SVK-MAC 2-1,2-0 BRS-LUX 2-0,1-1
ESP-BRS 3-0,1-0 UKR-MAC 1-0,2-0 SVK-LUX 3-0,4-2 MAC-LUX 3-2,0-1
ESP-MAC 5-1,1-0 UKR-LUX 3-0,3-0
ESP-LUX 4-0,4-0

Spain,Slovakia qualify
Ukraine to playoffs

GROUP 4
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Germany          10  7  1  2  24-9  22
Poland           10  6  3  1  33-10 21
--------------------------------------
Ireland          10  5  3  2  19-7  18
--------------------------------------
Scotland         10  4  3  3  22-12 15
Georgia          10  3  0  7  10-16  9
Gibraltar        10  0  0 10   2-56  0

GER-IRE 1-1,0-1 IRE-POL 1-1,1-2 POL-SCO 2-2,2-2 SCO-GEO 1-0,0-1
GER-POL 3-1,0-2 IRE-SCO 1-1,0-1 POL-GEO 4-0,4-0 SCO-GIB 6-1,6-0
GER-SCO 2-1,3-2 IRE-GEO 1-0,2-1 POL-GIB 8-1,7-0 GEO-GIB 4-0,3-0
GER-GEO 2-1,2-0 IRE-GIB 7-0,4-0
GER-GIB 4-0,7-0

Germany,Poland qualify
Ireland to playoffs

GROUP 5
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
England          10 10  0  0  31-3  30
Switzerland      10  7  0  3  24-8  21
--------------------------------------
Slovenia         10  5  1  4  18-11 16
--------------------------------------
Estonia          10  3  1  6   4-9  10
Lithuania        10  3  1  6   7-18 10
San Marino       10  0  1  9   1-36  1

ENG-SUI 2-0,2-0 SUI-SLO 3-2,0-1 SLO-EST 1-0,0-1 EST-LIT 1-0,0-1
ENG-SLO 3-1,3-2 SUI-EST 3-0,1-0 SLO-LIT 1-1,2-0 EST-SMR 2-0,0-0
ENG-EST 2-0,1-0 SUI-LIT 4-0,2-1 SLO-SMR 6-0,2-0 LIT-SMR 2-1,2-0
ENG-LIT 4-0,3-0 SUI-SMR 7-0,4-0
ENG-SMR 5-0,6-0

England,Switzerland qualify
Slovenia to playoffs

GROUP 6
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
North Ireland    10  6  3  1  16-8  21
Romania          10  5  5  0  11-2  20
--------------------------------------
Hungary          10  4  4  2  11-9  16
--------------------------------------
Finland          10  3  3  4   9-10 12
Faroe Islands    10  2  0  8   6-17  6
Greece           10  1  3  6   7-14  6

GRE-HUN 4-3,0-0 HUN-ROM 0-0,1-1 ROM-FIN 1-1,2-0 FIN-NIR 1-1,1-2
GRE-ROM 0-1,0-0 HUN-FIN 1-0,1-0 ROM-NIR 2-0,0-0 FIN-FAR 1-0,3-1
GRE-FIN 0-1,1-1 HUN-NIR 1-2,1-1 ROM-FAR 1-0,3-0 NIR-FAR 2-0,3-1
GRE-NIR 0-2,1-3 HUN-FAR 2-1,1-0
GRE-FAR 0-1,1-2

North Ireland,Romania qualify
Hungary to playoffs

GROUP 7
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Austria          10  9  1  0  22-5  28
Russia           10  6  2  2  21-5  20
--------------------------------------
Sweden           10  5  3  2  15-9  18
--------------------------------------
Montenegro       10  3  2  5  10-13 11
Liechtenstein    10  1  2  7   2-26  5
Moldova          10  0  2  8   4-16  2

RUS-SWE 1-0,1-1 SWE-AUT 1-4,1-1 AUT-MON 1-0,3-2 MON-MOL 2-0,2-0
RUS-AUT 0-1,0-1 SWE-MON 3-1,1-1 AUT-MOL 1-0,2-1 MON-LIE 2-0,0-0
RUS-MON 2-0,3-0 SWE-MOL 2-0,2-0 AUT-LIE 3-0,5-0 MOL-LIE 0-1,1-1
RUS-MOL 1-1,2-1 SWE-LIE 2-0,2-0
RUS-LIE 4-0,7-0

Austria,Russia qualify
Sweden to playoffs

GROUP 8
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Italy            10  7  3  0  16-7  24
Croatia          10  6  3  1  20-5  20*
--------------------------------------
Norway           10  6  1  3  13-10 19
--------------------------------------
Bulgaria         10  3  2  5   9-12 11
Azerbaijan       10  1  3  6   7-18  6
Malta            10  0  2  8   3-16  2

ITA-CRO 1-1,1-1 CRO-NOR 5-1,0-2 NOR-BUL 2-1,1-0 BUL-AZE 2-0,2-1
ITA-NOR 2-1,2-0 CRO-BUL 3-0,1-0 NOR-AZE 0-0,1-0 BUL-MLT 1-1,1-0
ITA-BUL 1-0,2-2 CRO-AZE 6-0,0-0 NOR-MLT 2-0,3-0 AZE-MLT 2-0,2-2
ITA-AZE 2-1,3-1 CRO-MLT 2-0,1-0
ITA-MLT 1-0,1-0

Italy,Croatia qualify
Norway to playoffs

*One deducted from Croatia

GROUP 9
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Portugal          8  7  0  1  11-5  21
Albania           8  4  2  2  10-5  14
--------------------------------------
Denmark           8  3  3  2   8-5  12
--------------------------------------
Serbia            8  2  1  5   8-13  4*
Armenia           8  0  2  6   5-14  2

POR-DEN 1-0,1-0 DEN-SER 2-0,3-1 SER-ARM 2-0,1-1
POR-SER 2-1,2-1 DEN-ARM 2-1,0-0 SER-ALB 0-3,2-0
POR-ARM 1-0,3-2 DEN-ALB 0-0,1-1 ARM-ALB 0-3,1-2
POR-ALB 0-1,1-0

Portugal,Albania qualify
Denmark to playoffs

*Three points deducted from Serbia

PLAYOFFS

Hungary        -  Norway          2-1,1-0  gd  3-1
Ireland        -  Bosnia-H.       2-0,1-1  gd  3-1
Sweden         -  Denmark         2-1,2-2  gd  4-3
Ukraine        -  Slovenia        2-0,1-1  gd  3-1

Hungary,Ireland,Sweden,Ukraine qualify