Group winners:   10        BEL,CRO,ENG,ESP,FRA,GER,ITA,POL,SUI,UKR
Runnerups:       10        AUT,CZH,DEN,FIN,HOL,POR,RUS,SWE,TUR,WAL
Nations league:   4        HUN,MAC,SCO,SVK
------------------------------------------------------------------

GROUP 1
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
England           8  7  0  1  37-6  21
Czech Republic    8  5  0  3  13-11 15
--------------------------------------
Kosovo            8  3  2  3  13-16 11
Bulgaria          8  1  3  4   6-17  6
Montenegro        8  0  3  5   3-22  3

ENG-CZH 5-0,1-2 CZH-BUL 2-1,0-1 BUL-MON 1-1,0-0
ENG-BUL 4-0,6-0 CZH-MON 3-0,3-0 BUL-KOS 2-3,1-1
ENG-MON 7-0,5-1 CZH-KOS 2-1,1-2 MON-KOS 1-1,0-2
ENG-KOS 5-3,4-0

England,Czech Republic qualify

GROUP 2
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Ukraine           8  6  2  0  17-4  20
Portugal          8  5  2  1  22-6  17
--------------------------------------
Serbia            8  4  2  2  17-17 14
Luxemburg         8  1  1  6   7-16  4
Lithuania         8  0  1  7   5-25  1

POR-UKR 0-0,1-2 UKR-SER 5-0,2-2 SER-LIT 4-1,2-1
POR-SER 1-1,4-2 UKR-LIT 2-0,3-0 SER-LUX 3-2,3-1
POR-LIT 6-0,5-1 UKR-LUX 1-0,2-1 LIT-LUX 1-1,1-2
POR-LUX 3-0,2-0

Ukraine,Portugal qualify

GROUP 3
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Germany           8  7  0  1  30-7  21
Holland           8  6  1  1  24-7  19
--------------------------------------
North Ireland     8  4  1  3   9-13 13
Belarus           8  1  1  6   4-16  4
Estonia           8  0  1  7   2-26  1

HOL-GER 2-3,4-2 GER-NIR 6-1,2-0 NIR-EST 2-0,2-1
HOL-NIR 3-1,0-0 GER-EST 8-0,3-0 NIR-BRS 2-1,1-0
HOL-EST 5-0,4-0 GER-BRS 4-0,2-0 EST-BRS 1-2,0-0
HOL-BRS 4-0,2-1

Germany,Holland qualify

GROUP 4
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Switzerland       8  5  2  1  19-6  17
Denmark           8  4  4  0  23-6  16
--------------------------------------
Ireland           8  3  4  1   7-5  13
Georgia           8  2  2  4   7-11  8
Gibraltar         8  0  0  8   3-31  0

SUI-DEN 3-3,0-1 DEN-IRE 1-1,1-1 IRE-GEO 1-0,0-0
SUI-IRE 2-0,1-1 DEN-GEO 5-1,0-0 IRE-GIB 2-0,1-0
SUI-GEO 1-0,2-0 DEN-GIB 6-0,6-0 GEO-GIB 3-0,3-2
SUI-GIB 4-0,6-1

Switzerland,Denmark qualify

GROUP 5
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Croatia           8  5  2  1  17-7  17
Wales             8  4  2  2  10-6  14
--------------------------------------
Slovakia          8  4  1  3  13-11 13
Hungary           8  4  0  4   8-11 12
Azerbaijan        8  0  1  7   5-18  1

CRO-WAL 2-1,1-1 WAL-SVK 1-0,1-1 SVK-HUN 2-0,2-1
CRO-SVK 3-1,4-0 WAL-HUN 2-0,0-1 SVK-AZE 2-0,5-1
CRO-HUN 3-0,1-2 WAL-AZE 2-1,2-0 HUN-AZE 1-0,3-1
CRO-AZE 2-1,1-1

Croatia,Wales qualify

GROUP 6
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Spain            10  8  2  0  30-4  26
Sweden           10  6  3  1  23-9  21
--------------------------------------
Norway           10  4  5  1  19-11 17
Romania          10  4  2  4  18-15 14
Faroe Islands    10  1  0  9   4-31  3
Malta            10  1  0  9   3-27  3

ESP-SWE 3-0,1-1 SWE-NOR 1-1,3-3 NOR-ROM 2-2,1-1 ROM-FAR 4-1,4-0
ESP-NOR 2-1,1-1 SWE-ROM 2-1,2-0 NOR-FAR 4-0,2-0 ROM-MLT 1-0,4-0
ESP-ROM 5-0,2-1 SWE-FAR 3-0,4-0 NOR-MLT 2-0,2-1 FAR-MLT 1-0,1-2
ESP-FAR 4-0,4-1 SWE-MLT 3-0,4-0
ESP-MLT 7-0,2-0

Spain,Sweden qualify

GROUP 7
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Poland           10  8  1  1  18-5  25
Austria          10  6  1  3  19-9  19
--------------------------------------
North Macedonia  10  4  2  4  12-13 14
Slovenia         10  4  2  4  16-11 14
Israel           10  3  2  5  16-18 11
Latvia           10  1  0  9   3-28  3

POL-AUT 0-0,1-0 AUT-ISR 3-1,2-4 ISR-SLO 1-1,2-3 SLO-MAC 1-1,1-2
POL-ISR 4-0,2-1 AUT-SLO 1-0,1-0 ISR-MAC 1-1,0-1 SLO-LAT 1-0,5-0
POL-SLO 3-2,0-2 AUT-MAC 2-1,4-1 ISR-LAT 3-1,3-0 MAC-LAT 3-1,2-0
POL-MAC 2-0,1-0 AUT-LAT 6-0,0-1
POL-LAT 2-0,3-0

Poland,Austria qualify

GROUP 8
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
France           10  8  1  1  25-6  25
Turkey           10  7  2  1  18-3  23
--------------------------------------
Iceland          10  6  1  3  14-11 19
Albania          10  4  1  5  16-14 13
Andorra          10  1  1  8   3-20  4
Moldova          10  1  0  9   4-26  3

FRA-ICE 4-0,1-0 ICE-TUR 2-1,0-0 TUR-ALB 1-0,2-0 ALB-MOL 2-0,4-0
FRA-TUR 1-1,0-2 ICE-ALB 1-0,2-4 TUR-MOL 4-0,4-0 ALB-AND 2-2,3-0
FRA-ALB 4-1,2-0 ICE-MOL 3-0,2-1 TUR-AND 1-0,2-0 MOL-AND 1-0,0-1
FRA-MOL 2-1,4-1 ICE-AND 2-0,2-0
FRA-AND 3-0,4-0

France,Turkey qualify

GROUP 9
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Belgium          10 10  0  0  40-3  30
Russia           10  8  0  2  33-8  24
--------------------------------------
Scotland         10  5  0  5  16-19 15
Cyprus           10  3  1  6  15-20 10
Kazakhstan       10  3  1  6  13-17 10
San Marino       10  0  0 10   1-51  0

BEL-RUS 3-1,4-1 RUS-SCO 4-0,2-1 SCO-CYP 2-1,2-1 CYP-KAZ 1-1,2-1
BEL-SCO 3-0,4-0 RUS-CYP 1-0,5-0 SCO-KAZ 3-1,0-3 CYP-SMR 5-0,4-0
BEL-CYP 6-1,2-0 RUS-KAZ 1-0,4-0 SCO-SMR 6-0,2-0 KAZ-SMR 4-0,3-1
BEL-KAZ 3-0,2-0 RUS-SMR 9-0,5-0
BEL-SMR 9-0,4-0

Belgium,Russia qualify

GROUP 10
                  P  W  D  L  GD    PT
Italy            10 10  0  0  37-4  30
Finland          10  6  0  4  16-10 18
--------------------------------------
Greece           10  4  2  4  12-14 14
Bosnia-H.        10  4  1  5  20-17 13
Armenia          10  3  1  6  14-25 10
Liechtenstein    10  0  2  8   2-31  2

ITA-BIH 2-1,3-0 BIH-FIN 4-1,0-2 FIN-GRE 1-0,1-2 GRE-ARM 2-3,1-0
ITA-FIN 2-0,2-1 BIH-GRE 2-2,1-2 FIN-ARM 3-0,2-0 GRE-LIE 1-1,2-0
ITA-GRE 2-0,3-0 BIH-ARM 2-1,2-4 FIN-LIE 3-0,2-0 ARM-LIE 3-0,1-1
ITA-ARM 9-1,3-1 BIH-LIE 5-0,3-0
ITA-LIE 6-0,5-0

Italy,Finland qualify

NATIONS LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

Georgia        -  North Macedonia 0-1
Hungary        -  Iceland         2-1
North Ireland  -  Slovakia        1-2 et
Serbia         -  Scotland        1-1 4-5 pen.

Hungary,North Macedonia,Scotland,Slovakia qualify