Driver points

Pos Name                       Nat.  Constructor-Engine        Points (Wins)

1.  John Surtees               GBR   Ferrari                    40 (2)
2.  Graham Hill                GBR   BRM                        39 (2)
3.  Jim Clark                  GBR   Lotus-Climax               32 (3)
4.  Lorenzo Bandini            ITA   Ferrari                    23 (1)
5.  Richie Ginther             USA   BRM                        23
6.  Dan Gurney                 USA   Brabham-Climax             19 (2)
7.  Bruce McLaren              NZL   Cooper-Climax              13
8.  Peter Arundell             GBR   Lotus-Climax               11
=   Jack Brabham               AUS   Brabham-Climax             11
10. Jo Siffert                 SUI   Lotus-BRM/Brabham-BRM       7
11. Bob Anderson               GBR   Brabham-Climax              5
12. Innes Ireland              GBR   Lotus-BRM/BRP-BRM           4
=   Tony Maggs                 RSA   BRM                         4
=   Mike Spence                GBR   Lotus-Climax                4
15. Joakim Bonnier             SWE   Cooper-C/Brabham-BRM&Climax 3
16. Chris Amon                 NZL   Lotus-BRM/Lotus-Climax      2
=   Walt Hansgen               USA   Lotus-Climax                2
=   Maurice Trintignant        FRA   BRM                         2
19. Mike Hailwood              GBR   Lotus-BRM                   1
=   Phil Hill                  USA   Cooper-Climax               1
=   Pedro Rodriguez            MEX   Ferrari                     1
=   Trevor Taylor              GBR   BRP-BRM/Lotus-BRM           1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
.   Giancarlo Baghetti         ITA   BRM
.   Edgar Barth                GER   Cooper-Climax
.   Ronnie Bucknum             USA   Honda
.   Mario Cabral               POR   ATS
.   Carel de Beaufort          HOL   Porsche
.   Frank Gardner              AUS   Brabham-Ford
.   Gerhard Mitter             GER   Lotus-Climax
.   Andre Pilette              BEL   Scirocco-Climax
.   Peter Revson               USA   Lotus-BRM
.   Ian Raby                   GBR   Brabham-BRM
.   Jochen Rindt               AUT   Brabham-BRM
.   Ludovico Scarfiotti        ITA   Ferrari
.   Hap Sharp                  USA   Brabham-BRM
.   Moises Solana              MEX   Lotus-Climax
.   John Taylor                GBR   Cooper-Ford

Constructor points

Pos Name                       Points (Wins)

1.  Ferrari                     45 (3)
2.  BRM                         42 (2)
3.  Lotus-Climax                37 (3)
4.  Brabham-Climax              30 (2)
5.  Cooper-Climax               16
6.  Brabham-BRM                  7
7.  BRP-BRM                      5
8.  Lotus-BRM                    3
--------------------------------------
.   ATS
.   Honda
.   Porsche
.   Scirocco-Climax

10 Circuits driven

GP                             Circuit                Winner

Monaco GP                      Monte Carlo            Graham Hill
Holland GP                     Zandvoort              Jim Clark
Belgium GP                     Spa-Francorchamps      Jim Clark
France GP                      Rouen                  Dan Gurney
Great Britain GP               Brands Hatch           Jim Clark
Germany GP                     Nürburg                John Surtees
Austria GP                     Zeltweg                Lorenzo Bandini
Italy GP                       Monza                  John Surtees
United States GP               Watkins Glen           Graham Hill
Mexico GP                      Mexico City            Dan Gurney