Driver points

Pos Name                       Nat.  Constructor-Engine        Points (Wins)

1.  Jim Clark                  GBR   Lotus-Climax               54 (6)
2.  Graham Hill                GBR   BRM                        40 (2)
3.  Jackie Stewart             GBR   BRM                        33 (1)
4.  Dan Gurney                 USA   Brabham-Climax             25
5.  John Surtees               GBR   Ferrari                    17
6.  Lorenzo Bandini            ITA   Ferrari                    13
7.  Richie Ginther             USA   Honda                      11 (1)
8.  Bruce McLaren              NZL   Cooper-Climax              10
=   Mike Spence                GBR   Lotus-Climax               10
10. Jack Brabham               AUS   Brabham-Climax              9
11. Dennis Hulme               NZL   Brabham-Climax              5
=   Jo Siffert                 SUI   Brabham-BRM                 5
13. Jochen Rindt               AUT   Cooper-Climax               4
14. Richard Attwood            GBR   Lotus-BRM                   2
=   Ronnie Bucknum             USA   Honda                       2
=   Pedro Rodriguez            MEX   Ferrari                     2
----------------------------------------------------------------------
.   Chris Amon                 NZL   Lotus-BRM/Brabham-BRM
.   Bob Anderson               GBR   Brabham-Climax
.   Giancarlo Baghetti         ITA   Brabham-Climax
.   Giorgio Bassi              ITA   BRM
.   Lucien Bianchi             BEL   BRM
.   Bob Bondurant              USA   Ferrari/Lotus-Climax
.   Joakim Bonnier             SWE   Brabham-Climax
.   Roberto Bussinello         ITA   BRM
.   Peter de Klerk             RSA   Alfa Romeo Special
.   Frank Gardner              AUS   Brabham-BRM
.   Masten Gregory             USA   BRM
.   Mike Hailwood              GBR   Lotus-BRM
.   Paul Hawkins               AUS   Brabham-Ford/Lotus-Climax
.   Innes Ireland              GBR   Lotus-BRM
.   John Love                  ZIM   Cooper-Climax
.   Tony Maggs                 RSA   Lotus-BRM
.   Gerhard Mitter             GER   Lotus-Climax
.   David Prophet              GBR   Brabham-Ford
.   Ian Raby                   GBR   Brabham-BRM
.   John Rhodes                GBR   Cooper-Climax
.   Giacomo Russo              ITA   Lotus-Climax
.   Moises Solana              MEX   Lotus-Climax
.   Sam Tingle                 ZIM   LDS-Alfa Romeo
.   Nino Vaccarella            ITA   Ferrari

Constructor points

Pos Name                       Points (Wins)

1.  Lotus-Climax                54 (6)
2.  BRM                         45 (3)
3.  Brabham-Climax              27
4.  Ferrari                     26
5.  Cooper-Climax               14
6.  Honda                       11 (1)
7.  Brabham-BRM                  5
8.  Lotus-BRM                    2
--------------------------------------
.   Alfa Romeo Special
.   LDS-Alfa Romeo

10 Circuits driven

GP                             Circuit                Winner

South Africa GP                East London            Jim Clark
Monaco GP                      Monte Carlo            Graham Hill
Belgium GP                     Spa-Francorchamps      Jim Clark
France GP                      Clermont-Ferrand       Jim Clark
Great Britain GP               Silverstone            Jim Clark
Holland GP                     Zandvoort              Jim Clark
Germany GP                     Nürburg                Jim Clark
Italy GP                       Monza                  Jackie Stewart
United States GP               Watkins Glen           Graham Hill
Mexico GP                      Mexico City            Richie Ginther