Driver points

Pos Name                       Nat.  Constructor-Engine         Points (Wins)

1.  Graham Hill                GBR   Lotus-Ford                  48 (3)
2.  Jackie Stewart             GBR   Matra-Ford                  36 (3)
3.  Dennis Hulme               NZL   McLaren-BRM&Ford            33 (2)
4.  Jacky Ickx                 BEL   Ferrari                     27 (1)
5.  Bruce McLaren              NZL   McLaren-Ford                22 (1)
6.  Pedro Rodriguez            MEX   BRM                         18
7.  Jo Siffert                 SUI   Cooper-Maserati/Lotus-Ford  12 (1)
8.  John Surtees               GBR   Honda                       12
9.  Jean-Pierre Beltoise       FRA   Matra/Matra-Ford            11
10. Chris Amon                 NZL   Ferrari                     10
11. Jim Clark                  GBR   Lotus-Ford                   9 (1)
12. Jochen Rindt               AUT   Brabham-Repco                8
13. Richard Attwood            GBR   BRM                          6
=   Jackie Oliver              GBR   Lotus-Ford                   6
=   Ludovico Scarfiotti        ITA   Cooper-Maserati&BRM          6
=   Johnny Servoz-Gavin        FRA   Matra-Ford/Cooper-BRM        6
17. Lucien Bianchi             BEL   Cooper-BRM                   5
=   Vic Elford                 GBR   Cooper-BRM                   5
19. Piers Courage              GBR   BRM                          4
=   Brian Redman               GBR   Cooper-Maserati&BRM          4
21. Joakim Bonnier             SWE   Cooper-M/McLaren-BRM/Honda   3
=   Dan Gurney                 USA   Eagle-W/Brabham-R/McLaren-F  3
23. Jack Brabham               AUS   Brabham-Repco                2
=   Silvio Moser               SUI   Brabham-Repco                2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
.   Kurt Ahrens                GER   Brabham-Repco
.   Mario Andretti             USA   Lotus-Ford
.   Derek Bell                 GBR   Ferrari
.   Bill Brack                 CAN   Lotus-Ford
.   Dave Charlton              RSA   Brabham-Repco
.   Andrea De Adamich          ITA   Ferrari
.   Hubert Hahne               GER   Lola-BMW
.   David Hobbs                GBR   Honda
.   John Love                  ZIM   Brabham-Repco
.   Henri Pescarolo            FRA   Matra
.   Jackie Pretorius           RSA   Brabham-Climax
.   Jo Schlesser               FRA   Honda
.   Moises Solana              MEX   Lotus-Ford
.   Mike Spence                GBR   BRM
.   Sam Tingle                 ZIM   LDS-Repco
.   Bobby Unser                USA   BRM
.   Basil van Rooyen           RSA   Cooper-Climax
.   Robin Widdows              GBR   Cooper-BRM

Constructor points

Pos Name                       Points (Wins)

1.  Lotus-Ford                  62 (5)
2.  McLaren-Ford                49 (3)
3.  Matra-Ford                  45 (3)
4.  Ferrari                     32 (1)
5.  BRM                         28
6.  Cooper                      14
=   Honda                       14
8.  Brabham-Repco               10
9.  Matra                        8
10. McLaren-BRM                  3
--------------------------------------
.   LDS-Repco
.   Lola-BMW

12 Circuits driven

GP                             Circuit                Winner

South Africa GP                Kyalami                Jim Clark
Spain GP                       Jarama                 Graham Hill
Monaco GP                      Monte Carlo            Graham Hill
Belgium GP                     Spa-Francorchamps      Bruce McLaren
Holland GP                     Zandvoort              Jackie Stewart
France GP                      Rouen                  Jacky Ickx
Great Britain GP               Brands Hatch           Jo Siffert
Germany GP                     Nürburg                Jackie Stewart
Italy GP                       Monza                  Dennis Hulme
Canada GP                      St. Jovite             Dennis Hulme
United States GP               Watkins Glen           Jackie Stewart
Mexico GP                      Mexico City            Graham Hill